Leave a comment

U HIgh Sept 22nd Meet

Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Schools HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Midway Miles #2 – 2/22/2009 to 9/22/2009
Washington Park, Chicago Illinois
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Curci, Sarah University 6:23.3 19:48.00 1
2 Fu, Sherry University 6:24.2 19:51.00 2
3 Joravsky, Rachel Whitney-Young 6:24.6 19:52.00 3
4 Buford, Julia Latin Of Chicago 6:28.1 20:03.00 4
5 Nalls, Rori Ann Whitney-Young 6:45.8 20:58.00 5
6 Vachuska, Maisie Whitney-Young 6:53.3 21:21.00 6
7 Pillar, Allison Whitney-Young 7:00.7 21:44.00 7
8 Kimber, Kyra Dusable 7:01.7 21:47.00
9 Kelly, Anne Willows Academy 7:02.0 21:48.00 8
10 Blackwood, Hannah Whitney-Young 7:07.5 22:05.00 9
11 Baird, Julia University 7:09.7 22:12.00 10
12 Yanowski, Cade Jones 7:11.0 22:16.00 11
13 Kelleher, Mary Latin Of Chicago 7:15.2 22:29.00 12
14 Baker, Michalla Latin Of Chicago 7:15.2 22:29.00 13
15 Orloff, Reba Latin Of Chicago 7:16.2 22:32.00 14
16 Kruziel, Amy Whitney-Young 7:17.8 22:37.00 15
17 Spingola, Gabe Whitney-Young 7:21.7 22:49.00 16
18 Krueger, Beverly Jones 7:22.9 22:53.00 17
19 Shaver, Miranda Jones 7:25.8 23:02.00 18
20 Maas, Lindsay Jones 7:26.2 23:03.00 19
21 O’Hara, Kelly Latin Of Chicago 7:30.0 23:15.00 20
22 Martinez, Julia Whitney-Young 7:35.2 23:31.00
23 Baggett, Shianne Whitney-Young 7:36.2 23:34.00
24 Cory, Andrea Whitney-Young 7:37.1 23:37.00
25 Eck, Lizzie Willows Academy 7:41.3 23:50.00 21
26 Rathan, Alyssa Whitney-Young 7:47.5 24:09.00
27 Deardruff, Monica Willows Academy 7:48.4 24:12.00 22
28 Deardruff, Grace Willows Academy 7:49.1 24:14.00 23
29 Ross, Elizabeth Whitney-Young 7:49.4 24:15.00
30 Bank, Nikki Latin Of Chicago 7:50.4 24:18.00 24
31 Brown, Mo Willows Academy 7:51.0 24:20.00 25
32 Rotmensch, Molly University 7:51.3 24:21.00 26
33 Lu, Ida Whitney-Young 7:56.8 24:38.00
34 Bank, Kara Latin Of Chicago 7:57.5 24:40.00 27
35 Rodriguez, Alyssa Whitney-Young 8:00.4 24:49.00
36 Petros, Zoe Willows Academy 8:02.0 24:54.00 28
37 Mensik, Kristina Latin Of Chicago 8:02.6 24:56.00
38 Marshall, Blair Latin Of Chicago 8:03.3 24:58.00
39 Ma, Ellen University 8:08.7 25:15.00 29
40 Rusanova, Vicky Whitney-Young 8:09.4 25:17.00
41 Gerhardt, Katie Jones 8:11.0 25:22.00 30
42 Green, Magaly Jones 8:11.3 25:23.00 31
43 Zarzecki, Hannah Whitney-Young 8:16.5 25:39.00
44 Ruiz, Jacqueline Whitney-Young 8:16.8 25:40.00
45 Suchyta, Katelyn University 8:25.2 26:06.00 32
46 Dillon, Elyse Whitney-Young 8:31.7 26:26.00
47 Ruyter-Harcourt, Isadora University 8:35.8 26:39.00 33
48 Stern, Rita University 8:36.5 26:41.00
49 Gibson, Mary Lee Willows Academy 8:39.7 26:51.00 34
50 Lucero, Garabay Hancock 8:44.2 27:05.00 35
51 McDonough, Catherine Willows Academy 8:46.2 27:11.00
52 Lance, Ayana Whitney-Young 8:46.8 27:13.00
53 Cuadra, Sara Jones 8:46.8 27:13.00 36
54 Heller, Julia Jones 8:51.0 27:26.00
55 Bago, Lorena Whitney-Young 9:10.7 28:27.00
56 Lomahan, Sarah Whitney-Young 9:12.3 28:32.00
57 Wu, Linda Whitney-Young 9:12.6 28:33.00
58 Xu, Huiqing Whitney-Young 9:16.5 28:45.00
59 Li, Jennifer Whitney-Young 9:16.8 28:46.00
60 Flores, Elizabeth Whitney-Young 9:17.8 28:49.00
61 Flores, Jessica Whitney-Young 9:20.7 28:58.00
62 Vasquez, Delilah Jones 9:22.9 29:05.00
63 Skital, Alexandria Whitney-Young 9:22.9 29:05.00
64 Gonzalez, Gaby Jones 9:32.0 29:33.00
65 Lomahan, Becky Whitney-Young 9:32.6 29:35.00
66 Rojas, Melissa Hancock 9:33.9 29:39.00 37
67 Tu, Amy Whitney-Young 9:35.8 29:45.00
68 Bianca, Cervantes Hancock 9:39.4 29:56.00 38
69 Zhou, Catherine University 9:42.0 30:04.00
70 Tomio, Hannah University 9:42.3 30:05.00
71 Moy, Belinda Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
72 Medina, Yesenia Hancock 9:45.2 30:14.00 39
73 Howard, Mary Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
74 Chiu, Lori Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
75 Luna, Mady Jones 9:45.2 30:14.00
76 Yesenia, Escobedo Hancock 9:45.2 30:14.00 40
77 Posner, Nina Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
78 Feng, Sally Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
79 Soble, Isabel University 9:45.2 30:14.00
80 Hou, Jeanne Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
81 Grayson, Jasmine Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
82 Skowronski, Phoebe Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
83 Levy, Mariah Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
84 Wong, Melody Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
85 Arango, Gloria Hancock 9:45.2 30:14.00 41
86 Carney, Caitlin Whitney-Young 9:45.2 30:14.00
87 Delgado, Yacziri Hancock 9:45.2 30:14.00 42
88 Rojas, Kimberly Hancock 9:45.2 30:14.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Whitney-Young 30 3 5 6 7 9 15 16
Total Time: 1:46:00.00
Average: 21:12.00
2 Latin Of Chicago 63 4 12 13 14 20 24 27
Total Time: 1:50:48.00
Average: 22:09.60
3 University 68 1 2 10 26 29 32 33
Total Time: 1:51:27.00
Average: 22:17.40
4 Jones 95 11 17 18 19 30 31 36
Total Time: 1:56:36.00
Average: 23:19.20
5 Willows Academy 99 8 21 22 23 25 28 34
Total Time: 1:58:24.00
Average: 23:40.80
6 Hancock 189 35 37 38 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:27:08.00
Average: 29:25.60

Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Schools HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Midway Miles #2 – 2/22/2009 to 9/22/2009
Washington Park, Chicago Illinois
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Muskowski, Ike Hope Academy 5:28.1 16:57.00 1
2 Tretheway, Bowen Latin Of Chicago 5:33.9 17:15.00 2
3 Bucheim-Jurisson, Ben University 5:42.9 17:43.00 3
4 Aquino, Thomas University 5:43.3 17:44.00 4
5 O’Hara, Brendan Latin Of Chicago 5:43.6 17:45.00 5
6 Knapp, Peter Northridge Prep 5:43.9 17:46.00 6
7 Lee, Ethan Latin Of Chicago 5:44.2 17:47.00 7
8 Badyna, Matt Northridge Prep 5:44.6 17:48.00 8
9 Sebek, Matt Whitney-Young 5:45.2 17:50.00 9
10 Barder, Sam Whitney-Young 5:45.8 17:52.00 10
11 Schauble, Matt Latin Of Chicago 5:47.1 17:56.00 11
12 Cox, Tommy Latin Of Chicago 5:51.3 18:09.00 12
13 Davis, Philip Northridge Prep 5:52.9 18:14.00 13
14 Carlson, David Latin Of Chicago 5:53.3 18:15.00 14
15 Marshall, Ian Latin Of Chicago 5:53.6 18:16.00 15
16 Mukikowski, Mike Hope Academy 5:54.6 18:19.00 16
17 Timmel, Bryon Latin Of Chicago 5:54.9 18:20.00
18 Shan, Eric Whitney-Young 5:55.2 18:21.00 17
19 Burns, Liam Whitney-Young 5:56.8 18:26.00 18
20 Stender, Nick Latin Of Chicago 5:58.4 18:31.00
21 Medina, Nicholas Latin Of Chicago 6:00.0 18:36.00
22 Redmond, Sam Whitney-Young 6:00.4 18:37.00 19
23 Schaible, Mike Whitney-Young 6:01.3 18:40.00 20
24 Bergman, Henry University 6:01.7 18:41.00 21
25 Salinas, Taro Whitney-Young 6:02.0 18:42.00 22
26 Henderson, Britt Latin Of Chicago 6:02.9 18:45.00
27 Otero, Matt Whitney-Young 6:05.2 18:52.00
28 Dale, Jamison Jones 6:05.5 18:53.00 23
29 Rodriguez, Armando Jones 6:05.8 18:54.00 24
30 Platt, Joe Whitney-Young 6:06.2 18:55.00
31 O’Connor, Luke Jones 6:06.2 18:55.00 25
32 Helliker, Luke Jones 6:07.5 18:59.00 26
33 Mesina, Omar Whitney-Young 6:10.7 19:09.00
34 Obermyer, Charlie Jones 6:12.9 19:16.00 27
35 Birmingham, Jack Northridge Prep 6:13.9 19:19.00 28
36 Madigan, Tim Northridge Prep 6:14.6 19:21.00 29
37 Knapp, Andrew Northridge Prep 6:15.8 19:25.00 30
38 Lawson, Kirby Jones 6:16.5 19:27.00 31
39 Sachidi, A Hope Academy 6:16.8 19:28.00 32
40 Flood, Ryan Whitney-Young 6:17.1 19:29.00
41 Durley, Israel Urban Prep 6:19.1 19:35.00 33
42 Green, Issac Latin Of Chicago 6:19.4 19:36.00
43 Holloway, Treyon Hope Academy 6:26.5 19:58.00 34
44 Marshall, Marlon Urban Prep 6:26.8 19:59.00 35
45 Kromash, Ben Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
46 Beltran, Nathan Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
47 Delligo, Kurt Jones 6:30.4 20:10.00 36
48 Ruiz-esparza, Alejandro Whitney-Young 6:32.9 20:18.00
49 Peace, Dave Whitney-Young 6:33.9 20:21.00
50 Smith, Spensor Latin Of Chicago 6:33.9 20:21.00
51 Rouser, Aaron Whitney-Young 6:36.8 20:30.00
52 Clarkson, Andrew Latin Of Chicago 6:37.8 20:33.00
53 Lopez, Jonathon Latin Of Chicago 6:38.4 20:35.00
54 Warren, Jason Urban Prep 6:39.4 20:38.00 37
55 Foulkes, Wolfie University 6:41.7 20:45.00 38
56 Wilson, Tajae Whitney-Young 6:43.9 20:52.00
57 Mensik, Jack Latin Of Chicago 6:45.2 20:56.00
58 Sentongo, Sam University 6:45.5 20:57.00 39
59 Saldana, Luis University 6:46.2 20:59.00 40
60 Lambotte, Cryrus Latin Of Chicago 6:50.4 21:12.00
61 Meyer, Robert University 6:51.0 21:14.00 41
62 Dinghra, Brian Latin Of Chicago 6:52.6 21:19.00
63 Miskell, Keelan Whitney-Young 6:53.9 21:23.00
64 Hamlish, Noah Whitney-Young 6:54.6 21:25.00
65 Whorf, Daniel Jones 6:55.2 21:27.00
66 Bohanan, Shondell Urban Prep 6:55.2 21:27.00 42
67 Soble, Matt University 6:56.5 21:31.00
68 Richter, Florian Whitney-Young 6:56.5 21:31.00
69 Brown, Eric Urban Prep 6:59.1 21:39.00 43
70 Palmer, Andrew University 6:59.4 21:40.00
71 Pace, Nathan Whitney-Young 7:00.4 21:43.00
72 Spearman, Julian Whitney-Young 7:00.7 21:44.00
73 Trinely, Pat Whitney-Young 7:01.7 21:47.00
74 White, Jonah Whitney-Young 7:02.9 21:51.00
75 Tannenbaum, Ben Latin Of Chicago 7:02.9 21:51.00
76 Lopez, Sebastien University 7:03.6 21:53.00
77 Matthews, Jabari Urban Prep 7:03.9 21:54.00 44
78 Olsen, Sebastion Latin Of Chicago 7:05.8 22:00.00
79 Selig, Shane University 7:07.8 22:06.00
80 Whitehorn, DeShawn Urban Prep 7:08.7 22:09.00 45
81 Kane, Peter Northridge Prep 7:09.1 22:10.00 46
82 Kling, Alex Latin Of Chicago 7:10.7 22:15.00
83 Smith, Tyrone Hope Academy 7:12.6 22:21.00 47
84 Moss, Ashton Hope Academy 7:14.9 22:28.00 48
85 Mammen, Gilbert Whitney-Young 7:21.0 22:47.00
86 Meyer, Ben University 7:31.3 23:19.00
87 Luis, Jacinto Hancock 7:33.3 23:25.00 49
88 Torres, Josh Jones 7:38.7 23:42.00
89 Newberger, Max Whitney-Young 7:39.4 23:44.00
90 Jimenez, Javier Jones 7:40.0 23:46.00
91 Goodmundson, Brennen Jones 7:40.7 23:48.00
92 Moses, Fischer Northridge Prep 7:42.9 23:55.00
93 Peake, David Urban Prep 7:43.9 23:58.00
94 Zdunek, David Northridge Prep 7:47.5 24:09.00
95 Gibson, Michael Northridge Prep 7:47.8 24:10.00
96 Knapp, Gregory Northridge Prep 7:49.1 24:14.00
97 Deng, Jason University 7:49.4 24:15.00
98 Smith, Trayon Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 50
99 Rogers, Timothy Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 51
100 Luster, Steven Urban Prep East 7:51.7 24:22.00 52
101 Shapiro, Michael University 7:53.6 24:28.00
102 Campbell, Rob Whitney-Young 7:54.2 24:30.00
103 Hardman, Ed Latin Of Chicago 7:55.2 24:33.00
104 Bradley, Sean Urban Prep East 7:55.8 24:35.00 53
105 Mukikowski, Tanner Hope Academy 7:56.8 24:38.00 54
106 Henderson, Everett Whitney-Young 7:57.5 24:40.00
107 Salaam, Khalii Hope Academy 8:01.0 24:51.00
108 Pruitt, Dennis Urban Prep East 8:05.8 25:06.00 55
109 Crooks, John Urban Prep East 8:11.0 25:22.00 56
110 Alonso, Nick Hope Academy 8:18.7 25:46.00
111 Daniel, Rodriguez Hancock 9:02.3 28:01.00 57
112 Alex, Gomez Hancock 9:02.9 28:03.00 58
113 Roman, Lorenzo Hancock 9:20.7 28:58.00 59
114 Williams, J Hope Academy 9:24.2 29:09.00
115 Mercado, Jesus Hancock 9:35.5 29:44.00 60
116 Ovsiew, Gabe University 9:46.8 30:19.00
117 Williams, Felton Urban Prep East 10:01.0 31:03.00 61
118 Sykes, J Hope Academy 10:04.9 31:15.00
119 Garcia, N Hope Academy 10:41.7 33:09.00
120 James, Devonte Urban Prep East 10:56.2 33:54.00
121 Burton, Kamaal Urban Prep East 11:02.6 34:14.00
122 Lechner, Patrick Northridge Prep 11:30.0 35:39.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Latin Of Chicago 37 2 5 7 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:28:52.00
Average: 17:46.40
2 Whitney-Young 73 9 10 17 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:31:06.00
Average: 18:13.20
3 Northridge Prep 84 6 8 13 28 29 30 46
Total Time: 1:32:28.00
Average: 18:29.60
4 University 105 3 4 21 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:35:50.00
Average: 19:10.00
5 Jones 125 23 24 25 26 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:34:57.00
Average: 18:59.40
6 Hope Academy 130 1 16 32 34 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
7 Urban Prep 190 33 35 37 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:43:18.00
Average: 20:39.60
8 Urban Prep East Garfield 261 50 51 52 53 55 56 61
Total Time: 2:02:35.00
Average: 24:31.00
9 Hancock 283 49 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 2:18:11.00
Average: 27:38.20

Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Schools HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Midway Miles #2 – 2/22/2009 to 9/22/2009
Washington Park, Chicago Illinois
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Muskowski, Ike Hope Academy 5:28.1 16:57.00 1
2 Tretheway, Bowen Latin Of Chicago 5:33.9 17:15.00 2
3 Bucheim-Jurisson, Ben University 5:42.9 17:43.00 3
4 Aquino, Thomas University 5:43.3 17:44.00 4
5 O’Hara, Brendan Latin Of Chicago 5:43.6 17:45.00 5
6 Knapp, Peter Northridge Prep 5:43.9 17:46.00 6
7 Lee, Ethan Latin Of Chicago 5:44.2 17:47.00 7
8 Badyna, Matt Northridge Prep 5:44.6 17:48.00 8
9 Sebek, Matt Whitney-Young 5:45.2 17:50.00 9
10 Barder, Sam Whitney-Young 5:45.8 17:52.00 10
11 Schauble, Matt Latin Of Chicago 5:47.1 17:56.00 11
12 Cox, Tommy Latin Of Chicago 5:51.3 18:09.00 12
13 Davis, Philip Northridge Prep 5:52.9 18:14.00 13
14 Carlson, David Latin Of Chicago 5:53.3 18:15.00 14
15 Marshall, Ian Latin Of Chicago 5:53.6 18:16.00 15
16 Mukikowski, Mike Hope Academy 5:54.6 18:19.00 16
17 Timmel, Bryon Latin Of Chicago 5:54.9 18:20.00
18 Shan, Eric Whitney-Young 5:55.2 18:21.00 17
19 Burns, Liam Whitney-Young 5:56.8 18:26.00 18
20 Stender, Nick Latin Of Chicago 5:58.4 18:31.00
21 Medina, Nicholas Latin Of Chicago 6:00.0 18:36.00
22 Redmond, Sam Whitney-Young 6:00.4 18:37.00 19
23 Schaible, Mike Whitney-Young 6:01.3 18:40.00 20
24 Bergman, Henry University 6:01.7 18:41.00 21
25 Salinas, Taro Whitney-Young 6:02.0 18:42.00 22
26 Henderson, Britt Latin Of Chicago 6:02.9 18:45.00
27 Otero, Matt Whitney-Young 6:05.2 18:52.00
28 Dale, Jamison Jones 6:05.5 18:53.00 23
29 Rodriguez, Armando Jones 6:05.8 18:54.00 24
30 Platt, Joe Whitney-Young 6:06.2 18:55.00
31 O’Connor, Luke Jones 6:06.2 18:55.00 25
32 Helliker, Luke Jones 6:07.5 18:59.00 26
33 Mesina, Omar Whitney-Young 6:10.7 19:09.00
34 Obermyer, Charlie Jones 6:12.9 19:16.00 27
35 Birmingham, Jack Northridge Prep 6:13.9 19:19.00 28
36 Madigan, Tim Northridge Prep 6:14.6 19:21.00 29
37 Knapp, Andrew Northridge Prep 6:15.8 19:25.00 30
38 Lawson, Kirby Jones 6:16.5 19:27.00 31
39 Sachidi, A Hope Academy 6:16.8 19:28.00 32
40 Flood, Ryan Whitney-Young 6:17.1 19:29.00
41 Durley, Israel Urban Prep 6:19.1 19:35.00 33
42 Green, Issac Latin Of Chicago 6:19.4 19:36.00
43 Holloway, Treyon Hope Academy 6:26.5 19:58.00 34
44 Marshall, Marlon Urban Prep 6:26.8 19:59.00 35
45 Kromash, Ben Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
46 Beltran, Nathan Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
47 Delligo, Kurt Jones 6:30.4 20:10.00 36
48 Ruiz-esparza, Alejandro Whitney-Young 6:32.9 20:18.00
49 Peace, Dave Whitney-Young 6:33.9 20:21.00
50 Smith, Spensor Latin Of Chicago 6:33.9 20:21.00
51 Rouser, Aaron Whitney-Young 6:36.8 20:30.00
52 Clarkson, Andrew Latin Of Chicago 6:37.8 20:33.00
53 Lopez, Jonathon Latin Of Chicago 6:38.4 20:35.00
54 Warren, Jason Urban Prep 6:39.4 20:38.00 37
55 Foulkes, Wolfie University 6:41.7 20:45.00 38
56 Wilson, Tajae Whitney-Young 6:43.9 20:52.00
57 Mensik, Jack Latin Of Chicago 6:45.2 20:56.00
58 Sentongo, Sam University 6:45.5 20:57.00 39
59 Saldana, Luis University 6:46.2 20:59.00 40
60 Lambotte, Cryrus Latin Of Chicago 6:50.4 21:12.00
61 Meyer, Robert University 6:51.0 21:14.00 41
62 Dinghra, Brian Latin Of Chicago 6:52.6 21:19.00
63 Miskell, Keelan Whitney-Young 6:53.9 21:23.00
64 Hamlish, Noah Whitney-Young 6:54.6 21:25.00
65 Whorf, Daniel Jones 6:55.2 21:27.00
66 Bohanan, Shondell Urban Prep 6:55.2 21:27.00 42
67 Soble, Matt University 6:56.5 21:31.00
68 Richter, Florian Whitney-Young 6:56.5 21:31.00
69 Brown, Eric Urban Prep 6:59.1 21:39.00 43
70 Palmer, Andrew University 6:59.4 21:40.00
71 Pace, Nathan Whitney-Young 7:00.4 21:43.00
72 Spearman, Julian Whitney-Young 7:00.7 21:44.00
73 Trinely, Pat Whitney-Young 7:01.7 21:47.00
74 White, Jonah Whitney-Young 7:02.9 21:51.00
75 Tannenbaum, Ben Latin Of Chicago 7:02.9 21:51.00
76 Lopez, Sebastien University 7:03.6 21:53.00
77 Matthews, Jabari Urban Prep 7:03.9 21:54.00 44
78 Olsen, Sebastion Latin Of Chicago 7:05.8 22:00.00
79 Selig, Shane University 7:07.8 22:06.00
80 Whitehorn, DeShawn Urban Prep 7:08.7 22:09.00 45
81 Kane, Peter Northridge Prep 7:09.1 22:10.00 46
82 Kling, Alex Latin Of Chicago 7:10.7 22:15.00
83 Smith, Tyrone Hope Academy 7:12.6 22:21.00 47
84 Moss, Ashton Hope Academy 7:14.9 22:28.00 48
85 Mammen, Gilbert Whitney-Young 7:21.0 22:47.00
86 Meyer, Ben University 7:31.3 23:19.00
87 Luis, Jacinto Hancock 7:33.3 23:25.00 49
88 Torres, Josh Jones 7:38.7 23:42.00
89 Newberger, Max Whitney-Young 7:39.4 23:44.00
90 Jimenez, Javier Jones 7:40.0 23:46.00
91 Goodmundson, Brennen Jones 7:40.7 23:48.00
92 Moses, Fischer Northridge Prep 7:42.9 23:55.00
93 Peake, David Urban Prep 7:43.9 23:58.00
94 Zdunek, David Northridge Prep 7:47.5 24:09.00
95 Gibson, Michael Northridge Prep 7:47.8 24:10.00
96 Knapp, Gregory Northridge Prep 7:49.1 24:14.00
97 Deng, Jason University 7:49.4 24:15.00
98 Smith, Trayon Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 50
99 Rogers, Timothy Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 51
100 Luster, Steven Urban Prep East 7:51.7 24:22.00 52
101 Shapiro, Michael University 7:53.6 24:28.00
102 Campbell, Rob Whitney-Young 7:54.2 24:30.00
103 Hardman, Ed Latin Of Chicago 7:55.2 24:33.00
104 Bradley, Sean Urban Prep East 7:55.8 24:35.00 53
105 Mukikowski, Tanner Hope Academy 7:56.8 24:38.00 54
106 Henderson, Everett Whitney-Young 7:57.5 24:40.00
107 Salaam, Khalii Hope Academy 8:01.0 24:51.00
108 Pruitt, Dennis Urban Prep East 8:05.8 25:06.00 55
109 Crooks, John Urban Prep East 8:11.0 25:22.00 56
110 Alonso, Nick Hope Academy 8:18.7 25:46.00
111 Daniel, Rodriguez Hancock 9:02.3 28:01.00 57
112 Alex, Gomez Hancock 9:02.9 28:03.00 58
113 Roman, Lorenzo Hancock 9:20.7 28:58.00 59
114 Williams, J Hope Academy 9:24.2 29:09.00
115 Mercado, Jesus Hancock 9:35.5 29:44.00 60
116 Ovsiew, Gabe University 9:46.8 30:19.00
117 Williams, Felton Urban Prep East 10:01.0 31:03.00 61
118 Sykes, J Hope Academy 10:04.9 31:15.00
119 Garcia, N Hope Academy 10:41.7 33:09.00
120 James, Devonte Urban Prep East 10:56.2 33:54.00
121 Burton, Kamaal Urban Prep East 11:02.6 34:14.00
122 Lechner, Patrick Northridge Prep 11:30.0 35:39.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Latin Of Chicago 37 2 5 7 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:28:52.00
Average: 17:46.40
2 Whitney-Young 73 9 10 17 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:31:06.00
Average: 18:13.20
3 Northridge Prep 84 6 8 13 28 29 30 46
Total Time: 1:32:28.00
Average: 18:29.60
4 University 105 3 4 21 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:35:50.00
Average: 19:10.00
5 Jones 125 23 24 25 26 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:34:57.00
Average: 18:59.40
6 Hope Academy 130 1 16 32 34 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
7 Urban Prep 190 33 35 37 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:43:18.00
Average: 20:39.60
8 Urban Prep East Garfield 261 50 51 52 53 55 56 61
Total Time: 2:02:35.00
Average: 24:31.00
9 Hancock 283 49 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 2:18:11.00
Average: 27:38.20

Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Schools HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Midway Miles #2 – 2/22/2009 to 9/22/2009
Washington Park, Chicago Illinois
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Muskowski, Ike Hope Academy 5:28.1 16:57.00 1
2 Tretheway, Bowen Latin Of Chicago 5:33.9 17:15.00 2
3 Bucheim-Jurisson, Ben University 5:42.9 17:43.00 3
4 Aquino, Thomas University 5:43.3 17:44.00 4
5 O’Hara, Brendan Latin Of Chicago 5:43.6 17:45.00 5
6 Knapp, Peter Northridge Prep 5:43.9 17:46.00 6
7 Lee, Ethan Latin Of Chicago 5:44.2 17:47.00 7
8 Badyna, Matt Northridge Prep 5:44.6 17:48.00 8
9 Sebek, Matt Whitney-Young 5:45.2 17:50.00 9
10 Barder, Sam Whitney-Young 5:45.8 17:52.00 10
11 Schauble, Matt Latin Of Chicago 5:47.1 17:56.00 11
12 Cox, Tommy Latin Of Chicago 5:51.3 18:09.00 12
13 Davis, Philip Northridge Prep 5:52.9 18:14.00 13
14 Carlson, David Latin Of Chicago 5:53.3 18:15.00 14
15 Marshall, Ian Latin Of Chicago 5:53.6 18:16.00 15
16 Mukikowski, Mike Hope Academy 5:54.6 18:19.00 16
17 Timmel, Bryon Latin Of Chicago 5:54.9 18:20.00
18 Shan, Eric Whitney-Young 5:55.2 18:21.00 17
19 Burns, Liam Whitney-Young 5:56.8 18:26.00 18
20 Stender, Nick Latin Of Chicago 5:58.4 18:31.00
21 Medina, Nicholas Latin Of Chicago 6:00.0 18:36.00
22 Redmond, Sam Whitney-Young 6:00.4 18:37.00 19
23 Schaible, Mike Whitney-Young 6:01.3 18:40.00 20
24 Bergman, Henry University 6:01.7 18:41.00 21
25 Salinas, Taro Whitney-Young 6:02.0 18:42.00 22
26 Henderson, Britt Latin Of Chicago 6:02.9 18:45.00
27 Otero, Matt Whitney-Young 6:05.2 18:52.00
28 Dale, Jamison Jones 6:05.5 18:53.00 23
29 Rodriguez, Armando Jones 6:05.8 18:54.00 24
30 Platt, Joe Whitney-Young 6:06.2 18:55.00
31 O’Connor, Luke Jones 6:06.2 18:55.00 25
32 Helliker, Luke Jones 6:07.5 18:59.00 26
33 Mesina, Omar Whitney-Young 6:10.7 19:09.00
34 Obermyer, Charlie Jones 6:12.9 19:16.00 27
35 Birmingham, Jack Northridge Prep 6:13.9 19:19.00 28
36 Madigan, Tim Northridge Prep 6:14.6 19:21.00 29
37 Knapp, Andrew Northridge Prep 6:15.8 19:25.00 30
38 Lawson, Kirby Jones 6:16.5 19:27.00 31
39 Sachidi, A Hope Academy 6:16.8 19:28.00 32
40 Flood, Ryan Whitney-Young 6:17.1 19:29.00
41 Durley, Israel Urban Prep 6:19.1 19:35.00 33
42 Green, Issac Latin Of Chicago 6:19.4 19:36.00
43 Holloway, Treyon Hope Academy 6:26.5 19:58.00 34
44 Marshall, Marlon Urban Prep 6:26.8 19:59.00 35
45 Kromash, Ben Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
46 Beltran, Nathan Whitney-Young 6:27.1 20:00.00
47 Delligo, Kurt Jones 6:30.4 20:10.00 36
48 Ruiz-esparza, Alejandro Whitney-Young 6:32.9 20:18.00
49 Peace, Dave Whitney-Young 6:33.9 20:21.00
50 Smith, Spensor Latin Of Chicago 6:33.9 20:21.00
51 Rouser, Aaron Whitney-Young 6:36.8 20:30.00
52 Clarkson, Andrew Latin Of Chicago 6:37.8 20:33.00
53 Lopez, Jonathon Latin Of Chicago 6:38.4 20:35.00
54 Warren, Jason Urban Prep 6:39.4 20:38.00 37
55 Foulkes, Wolfie University 6:41.7 20:45.00 38
56 Wilson, Tajae Whitney-Young 6:43.9 20:52.00
57 Mensik, Jack Latin Of Chicago 6:45.2 20:56.00
58 Sentongo, Sam University 6:45.5 20:57.00 39
59 Saldana, Luis University 6:46.2 20:59.00 40
60 Lambotte, Cryrus Latin Of Chicago 6:50.4 21:12.00
61 Meyer, Robert University 6:51.0 21:14.00 41
62 Dinghra, Brian Latin Of Chicago 6:52.6 21:19.00
63 Miskell, Keelan Whitney-Young 6:53.9 21:23.00
64 Hamlish, Noah Whitney-Young 6:54.6 21:25.00
65 Whorf, Daniel Jones 6:55.2 21:27.00
66 Bohanan, Shondell Urban Prep 6:55.2 21:27.00 42
67 Soble, Matt University 6:56.5 21:31.00
68 Richter, Florian Whitney-Young 6:56.5 21:31.00
69 Brown, Eric Urban Prep 6:59.1 21:39.00 43
70 Palmer, Andrew University 6:59.4 21:40.00
71 Pace, Nathan Whitney-Young 7:00.4 21:43.00
72 Spearman, Julian Whitney-Young 7:00.7 21:44.00
73 Trinely, Pat Whitney-Young 7:01.7 21:47.00
74 White, Jonah Whitney-Young 7:02.9 21:51.00
75 Tannenbaum, Ben Latin Of Chicago 7:02.9 21:51.00
76 Lopez, Sebastien University 7:03.6 21:53.00
77 Matthews, Jabari Urban Prep 7:03.9 21:54.00 44
78 Olsen, Sebastion Latin Of Chicago 7:05.8 22:00.00
79 Selig, Shane University 7:07.8 22:06.00
80 Whitehorn, DeShawn Urban Prep 7:08.7 22:09.00 45
81 Kane, Peter Northridge Prep 7:09.1 22:10.00 46
82 Kling, Alex Latin Of Chicago 7:10.7 22:15.00
83 Smith, Tyrone Hope Academy 7:12.6 22:21.00 47
84 Moss, Ashton Hope Academy 7:14.9 22:28.00 48
85 Mammen, Gilbert Whitney-Young 7:21.0 22:47.00
86 Meyer, Ben University 7:31.3 23:19.00
87 Luis, Jacinto Hancock 7:33.3 23:25.00 49
88 Torres, Josh Jones 7:38.7 23:42.00
89 Newberger, Max Whitney-Young 7:39.4 23:44.00
90 Jimenez, Javier Jones 7:40.0 23:46.00
91 Goodmundson, Brennen Jones 7:40.7 23:48.00
92 Moses, Fischer Northridge Prep 7:42.9 23:55.00
93 Peake, David Urban Prep 7:43.9 23:58.00
94 Zdunek, David Northridge Prep 7:47.5 24:09.00
95 Gibson, Michael Northridge Prep 7:47.8 24:10.00
96 Knapp, Gregory Northridge Prep 7:49.1 24:14.00
97 Deng, Jason University 7:49.4 24:15.00
98 Smith, Trayon Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 50
99 Rogers, Timothy Urban Prep East 7:49.7 24:16.00 51
100 Luster, Steven Urban Prep East 7:51.7 24:22.00 52
101 Shapiro, Michael University 7:53.6 24:28.00
102 Campbell, Rob Whitney-Young 7:54.2 24:30.00
103 Hardman, Ed Latin Of Chicago 7:55.2 24:33.00
104 Bradley, Sean Urban Prep East 7:55.8 24:35.00 53
105 Mukikowski, Tanner Hope Academy 7:56.8 24:38.00 54
106 Henderson, Everett Whitney-Young 7:57.5 24:40.00
107 Salaam, Khalii Hope Academy 8:01.0 24:51.00
108 Pruitt, Dennis Urban Prep East 8:05.8 25:06.00 55
109 Crooks, John Urban Prep East 8:11.0 25:22.00 56
110 Alonso, Nick Hope Academy 8:18.7 25:46.00
111 Daniel, Rodriguez Hancock 9:02.3 28:01.00 57
112 Alex, Gomez Hancock 9:02.9 28:03.00 58
113 Roman, Lorenzo Hancock 9:20.7 28:58.00 59
114 Williams, J Hope Academy 9:24.2 29:09.00
115 Mercado, Jesus Hancock 9:35.5 29:44.00 60
116 Ovsiew, Gabe University 9:46.8 30:19.00
117 Williams, Felton Urban Prep East 10:01.0 31:03.00 61
118 Sykes, J Hope Academy 10:04.9 31:15.00
119 Garcia, N Hope Academy 10:41.7 33:09.00
120 James, Devonte Urban Prep East 10:56.2 33:54.00
121 Burton, Kamaal Urban Prep East 11:02.6 34:14.00
122 Lechner, Patrick Northridge Prep 11:30.0 35:39.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Latin Of Chicago 37 2 5 7 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:28:52.00
Average: 17:46.40
2 Whitney-Young 73 9 10 17 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:31:06.00
Average: 18:13.20
3 Northridge Prep 84 6 8 13 28 29 30 46
Total Time: 1:32:28.00
Average: 18:29.60
4 University 105 3 4 21 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:35:50.00
Average: 19:10.00
5 Jones 125 23 24 25 26 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:34:57.00
Average: 18:59.40
6 Hope Academy 130 1 16 32 34 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
7 Urban Prep 190 33 35 37 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:43:18.00
Average: 20:39.60
8 Urban Prep East Garfield 261 50 51 52 53 55 56 61
Total Time: 2:02:35.00
Average: 24:31.00
9 Hancock 283 49 57 58 59 60
Total Time: 2:18:11.00
Average: 27:38.20

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: